skip navigation

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Staff                                        Position Room
Scott Winters Principal Main Office
Kelly Lustrup Assistant Principal Main Office
Julie Salamone Special Education Administrator Main Office
     
Chayito Romero-Nunez Secretary to the Principal Main Office
Mary Ann Chesson Secretary to the Assistant Principal Main Office
Loretta Bellefontaine Office Clerk Main Office
Kelly Pride Nurse Main Office
     
Michelle Fortmann Kindergarten 109
Melanie Heckler Kindergarten  107
Kathy Samano Bilingual Kindergarten/Extended Day Bilingual Kindergarten/Spanish Support 110
Denise Shakir Kindergarten 108
     
Stephanie Benes First Grade 121
Kelly Griffin First Grade 110
Sandra Morris First Grade (TBE) 112
Angie Talley First Grade 118
Angela Thompson First Grade 111
     
Dawn Belbis Second Grade 115
Renee Drye Second Grade 114
Becky Lane Second Grade 116
Dawn Rogers Second Grade 113
Stacy Sorensen Second Grade 117
     
JoElla Smith (Bell) Third Grade 124
Janette Galvan Third Grade (TBE) 107
Amy Grabowski Third Grade 122
Jillian Harter Third Grade 125
Stephanie Missak Third Grade 123
     
Wayne Anderson Fourth Grade 223
Katherine Atwood Fourth Grade (BLA) 212
Shannon Bella Fourth Grade 220
Kristen Giemzik Fourth Grade 222
Sonya Lenkeit Fourth Grade 216
Sharon Peck Fourth Grade 215
     
Katherine Atwood Fifth Grade (BLA) 212
Sarah Grabowski Fifth Grade 210
Selena Landa Fifth Grade 214
Nicole O'Shea Fifth Grade 207
Cristine Pastore Fifth Grade 208
Jamie Tsambikou Fifth Grade 209
     
Roseana Dominguez ESL 104
Bea Legg ESL 224
     
     
Jackie Randolph Instructional/Resource K/1 101
Cheryl Foster Franczek Instructional/Resource 1/2 101
Taylor Zaabel Instructional/Resource 3 334
JoAnne Finlay Instructional/Resource 3/4 133
Jonathan Ruth Instructional/Resource 4/5 211
Megan Rodriguez Instructional/Resource 5 221
Leslie Zurita Intensive 3-5 106
Geralyn Stockey Intensive k-2 105
Beth Salchenberger Speech and Language Path. 224
Anita Biga Speech and Language Path. 131
     
Leslie Bell PE/Health PE Office
Dianna Budds PE/Health PE Office
Stacey Carpenter PE/Health PE Office
     
Jonathan Karwacki Art 119
Monica Holz Music  
Judy Meier Media Specialist Media Center
Brooke Carr Media Clerk Media Center
Michelle Lamson Reading Specialist 135
Jennifer Ewald Reading Specialist 135
Stacey Vander-Heide Reading Specialist 129
Heather VanVooren Title 1 Reading Interventionist 206
Taylor Young Title 1 Reading Interventionist 218
     
 Cyndi Stacy Hearing Itinerant  
Christina Erickson Vision Itinerant  
Mariah Zwart Social Worker 131
Elaine Hall Social Worker 217
Caryn Bath Psychologist 302
Leticia Morales Occupational Therapist  
Jan Kost Physical Therapist  
     
Custodians    
Maria Bradley    
John Wilkinson    
     
Lunch Supervisors    
Denise Khan    
Miriam Guzman    
Jolanta Potkaj    
Crystal Street    
Toiya Taylor    
Barbara Arenas    
     
Special Education Paraprofessional    
Mary Jasien    
Regina Howard    
Ruby Corral    
Gina Guilfoyle    
Lori Hughes    
Sandy Engelsen    
Dana Kiska    
Lisa Marchione    
Barbara Roemer    
Christinia Abarca    
Lisa Suslek                                                                                                                
Dawnika Scalise    
Shelley Gabriel    
Tracy Aguilar    
Jennifer Crowder    
Assunta Goldman