skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

Staff Position Room
Scott Winters Principal Main Office
Kelly Lustrup Assistant Principal Main Office
Julie Salamone Special Education Administrator Main Office
     
Chayito Romero-Nunez Secretary to the Principal Main Office
Socorro Herrera Secretary to the Assistant Principal Main Office
Loretta Bellefontaine Office Clerk Main Office
Kelly Pride Nurse Main Office
     
Melanie Heckler Kindergarten  107
Sarah Grabowski Kindergarten  109
Kathy Samano Bilingual Kindergarten/Extended Day Bilingual Kindergarten/Spanish Support 110
Denise Shakir Kindergarten 108
     
Sandra Morris First Grade (TBE) 112
Stacey Sorensen First Grade 118
Angela Thompson First Grade 111
     
Janette Galvan Second Grade 116
Dawn Rogers Second Grade 113
Heather VanVooren Second Grade 117
     
Hailey Bramwell Third Grade 125
Amy Grabowski Third Grade 122
Wayne Anderson Third Grade 124
     
JoElla Smith (Bell) Fourth Grade 223
Shannon Bella Fourth Grade 220
Kristen Giemzik Fourth Grade 222
Sonya Lenkeit Fourth Grade 216
     
Cassandra Fitch Fifth Grade 210
Nicole O'Shea Fifth Grade 207
Jamie Tsambikou Fifth Grade 209
     
Briana Rodriguez ESL 104
Bea Legg ESL 224
     
     
Jackie Randolph Instructional/Resource K/1 133
JoAnne Finlay Instructional/Resource 4 215
Megan Rodriguez Instructional/Resource 5 214
Leslie Zurita Intensive 3-5 106
Geralyn Stockey Intensive k-2 105
Beth Salchenberger Speech and Language Path. 126
Anita Biga Speech and Language Path. 131
     
Leslie Bell PE/Health PE Office
Dianna Budds PE/Health PE Office
Stacey Carpenter PE/Health PE Office
     
Jonathan Karwacki Art 103
Monica Holz Music 101
Brian Freischlag Media Specialist Media Center
Katie Star Media Clerk Media Center
     
Renee Drye Reading Specialist 211
Michelle Naumann Reading Specialist 129
Stephanie Benes Title 1 Reading Interventionist 269
TBD Title 1 Reading Interventionist 206
     
Kristin Peebles Hearing Itinerant  
Christina Erickson Vision Itinerant  
Mariah Zwart Social Worker 131
Elaine Hall Social Worker 217
Caryn Bath Psychologist 302
Leticia Rojas Occupational Therapist  
     
     
Custodians    
Maria Bradley    
John Wilkinson    
Michael Maeler    
     
Lunch Supervisors    
Barbara Arenas    
Beth Stala    
Destiny Stala    
       
Karen Cabrales    
Quratulain Hassan    
Sali Aljaafari    
     
Special Education Paraprofessional    
Mary Jasien    
Ghada Hassan    
Gina Guilfoyle    
Lori Hughes    
Sandy Engelsen    
Dana Kiska    
     
     
Christinia Abarca    
Lisa Suslek                                                                                                                
Dawnika Scalise    
Shelley Gabriel    
Tracy Aguilar    
Jennifer Crowder    
Assunta Goldman    

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Lakewood Falls Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE